This website uses cookies to obtain statistical data on the navigation of its users. If you continue browsing we consider that you accept its use. More information OK

logo Airona

Balloon flights over Empordà

formulari de contacte Menu

legal notice



Company data

Òscar Gómez Nicolau
35103235Z
Calle Salancs, 5
Albons-17136
Girona
+34 652 907 515
e-mail

Data protection




In our web browsing, may be collected from your certain personal data, necessary for the provision of the services requested.
Specifically, you can provide information on the following topics:
Newsletter: Data needed to provide a regular shipping service offers, promotions and news that may be of your interest.
Contact: Contact to answer any questions that you make us.
Reservations: we collect the necessary data we need to do your reservation.
In accordance with the provisions of the Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the data supplied by you in any of the preceding paragraphs shall be incorporated into an automated file owned by Airona, with the aim of providing the services you ask us.
Personal information collected is stored in a database owned by Airona, who meets all the technical, organizational and security partnership to ensure confidentiality and integrity of information accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and other applicable legislation.
Vd. Authorize us to send you offers and services that we might consider of interest, always related to our business, except where Vd. We stated otherwise.
Also you consent to assign the data to Airona, part of our group of companies in order to inform you of offers and services that we might consider of interest, except that Vd. Manifest the contrary.
Anytime you may exercise the right to access, rectify and, if necessary, cancel personal data supplied to the web www.aironaglobus.com, by written communication addressed to Airona, Calle Salancs, 5 17136 Albons (Girona), this communication may also be made by sending an email to the address: info@aironaglobus.com. Airona through its website, will use cookies when users browse through our website.
Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and your computer and do not provide references from which the name of the user. The user has the option of preventing the creation of cookies by selecting the appropriate option in your browser.

RULES OF USE

As a user of this website, you must make responsible use of services and content offered respecting always legal force. Any action that may cause alterations to the contents of this website of malfunction of it, including the introduction of viruses or similar is prohibited.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The pages of the website and the information or elements contained therein, including texts, documents, photographs, drawings, graphics, databases, videos and logos, trademarks, tradenames or other distinctive signs, are protected by intellectual or industrial property which Airona, is or its group companies are holders or licensees legitimate.
Any form of exploitation is prohibited, including any type of reproduction, distribution, transfer to third parties, public communication and transformation, through any support and means, without the prior express authorization.

LIABILITY

Our intention is to providing a web site that offers continuous operation and high quality.
Anyway, please note that we can not guarantee continued access, and the pages can be found hindered or interrupted by factors or circumstances beyond our will.
Airona, is not responsible for the information and other content on the sites or third party websites accessible via links or hyperlinks.